Results Titlee The Butterfly 2012

Meritorious Paintings 

Group A (Preparatory Classes)
A 108 Aarnav Nakra, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 002 Aiyana Mehta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
A 098 Angel Bhati Class, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 037 Aniket Gupta, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
A 051 Argha Priyadarshini, Manav Bharti India Intl School, New Delhi
A 063 Arush Sharma, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 022 Aryan Raj, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
A 050 Gaurav Rawat, Manav Bharti India Intl. School, New Delhi
A 014 K K Sai Shruthan, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
A 084 Lakshay Tayal, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 047 Manvik Aggarwal, Manav Bharti India Intl School, New Delhi
A 095 Naman Singhal, Apeejay School, Sheikh Saria, New Delhi
A 013 P. Bhagvan Suchir Class UKG-C, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
A 101 Rishabh Bhatia Class Nursury-6, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 015 Saanvi Harsh Goel, Delhi Public School, East of Kailash, New Delhi
A 039 Shivam Kant Jha, Manav Bharti India Intl School, New Delhi
A 066 Shreyan Khanna, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 023 Suhani Sehgal, Shri Ram School - Aravali, Gurgaon
A 085 Vanshika Bhasin, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 099 Vatsal Jain, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 007 Vikrant Tomar, ACME International School, Sohna
A 048 Yug, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
 
Group B (Class I - II)
B 028 Aakshi Desai, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 225 Aanya Moturu, Amity International School, Sector 43, Gurgaon
B 069 Abhimanyu chopra Class II, Ridge Vally School, Gurgaon
B 167 Agam Singh Gulati, Manav Rachna Intl School, Faridabad
B 007 Ananya Arora, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 024 Ananya Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 097 Aniruddh Kumar, Manav Bharti India Intl School, New Delhi
B 118 Anish Tyagi, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 207 Ansh Mangla, DAV Public School, Gurgaon
B 106 Asfiya Mallick, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 206 Aveesha Bahri, Birla Vidya Niketan, New Delhi
B 039 Bansi Sampat, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 297 Bikram Ray, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 077 Deeksha, Pathania Public School, Rohtak
B 014 Dev Kothari, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 137 Devansh Gadia, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
B 034 Devikaa Javeri, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 226 Dhritismita Sabia, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 172 Dhruv Gupta, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 107 Gargi Gautam, Manav Bharti India Intl School, New Delhi
B 162 Hiral Khera, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 115B Jasnoor Singh, Manav Bharti India Intl School, New Delhi
B 136 Johaan Gupta Class P2 C, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
B 275 Jyatshna Jyati Saikia Class I A, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 169 Kaavy Gambhir Class II G, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 183 Kanav Chawla Class I H, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 036 Karishma Nand Rajaei Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 119 Keshav Jaiswal Class II A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 002 Krishikka Sawala Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 090 Krishn Verma Class II B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 309 Kushag Chawla Class II A, Chitrkara International School, Chandigarh
B 099 Lakshita Wadhera Class II B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 123 Lakshya Raj Singh Class I C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 208 lakshya Vohra Class II, Delhi Public School, Sushant Lok, Gurgaon
B 091 lucky Alikhan Class II B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 182 Mannan Bhatia Class I E, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 093 Mohd. Nisar Abbas Class II B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 243 Morium Noor Nazeeha Class II A, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 092 Muhammad Zaaid Class II B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 005 Naisha Desai Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 054 Navya Gupta Class P2 D, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
B 059 Navya sharma Class II D, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, Gurgaon
B 53A Niyoshika Seghal Class I A, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
B 004 Palak Shah Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 274 Priyom Talukdar Class I A, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 083 Ramya Tiwari Class II A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 209 Raunak Katyal Class II, OLF Convent School, Gurgaon
B 030 Reeva Savla Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 022 Ria Shah Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 319 Rishika Sharma Class I, The Shrikshiyan School, Gurgaon
B 001 Rivat Chadda Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 145 Roohi Jolly Class P2 C, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
B 025 Saachz Shah Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 159 Sanya Goya Class II A, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 269 Shadman Sharik Kamran Class II A, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 302 Shrya Chhabra Class I, Amity International School, Gurgaon
B 003 Suhani Shah Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 298 Sunsuraj Brahma Class II A, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
B 037 Tanishka Shah Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 026 Umang Vaidya Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
B 191 Vani beswal Class II, Birla Vidya Niketan, New Delhi
B 134 Vania aggarwal Class P2 G, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
B 124 Vansahal Arora Class II B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
B 184 Vanshika Sinha Class I i, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 012 Veer Bhandari Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group C (Class III - IV)
C 008 Aarya Parikh Class III, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 042 Aaryan Mehta Class III, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 239 Abhigya Gupta Class IV, Bluebells International School, New Delhi
C 146 Abhijeet Thakur Class III B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 314 Abinash Class IV
C 132 Aditya Pahuja Class III B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 091 Akshita Chhabra Class 4, Goodley Public School, New Delhi
C 084 Ameera Jain Class IV A, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
C 023 Ananya Agarwal Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 083 Ananya Aggarwal Class III B, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
C 061 Aneesh Class III, ACME International School, Sohna
C 194 Angad Sing Chugh Class IV E, The Indian School, New Delhi
C 276 Anshika Sharma Class III, Chiranjiv Bharti School, Gurgaon
C 366 Arnav Jain Class III, DPS Sector-45, Gurgaon
C 261 Arsh Chopra Class III B, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
C 080 Arshia Aggarwal Class P4 D, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 019 Arshia Desai Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 238 Arshiya Mahajan Class , Mayor School, Noida
C 092 Aryan Dahiya Class IV, Chiranjiv Bharti School, Gurgaon
C 005 Aura Shah Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 318 Ayushi Jain Class III B, Amity International School Sector-43, Gurgaon
C 103 Darakhsha Class IV C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 078 Devanshi Gupta Class P3 A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 082 Diya Gupta Class P3 G, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School,
C 353 Dristi Talukdas Class III B, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
C 134 Harshit Chawla Class III B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 036 Hetvik Gala Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 217 Iksha Jain Class P3 C, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 069 K K Krupa Class IV, Chinmaya School, Bangalore
C 237 Kavya Saxena Class III, Delhi Public School, East of Kailash, New Delhi
C 013 Khushi Shah Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 279 Kritika Nayyar Class IV, DPS Sector-45, Gurgaon
C 156 Kuldeep Verma Class III C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 029 Lalit Chopra Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 030 Lokesh Gupta Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 213 Manaya Aggarwal Class P3 E, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 225 Maria Javed Class P4 F, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 248 Mehul Chana Class III G, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
C 110 Muskaan Arora Class IV C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 016 Muskan Shah Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 263 Myiesha Jain Class III G, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
C 007 Mythili Mulani Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 257 Nandini Kulshreshtha Class III A, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
C 364 Navya Gupta Class III, Suncity World School, Gurgaon
C 077 Nisang Nehalbhai Kothari Class III, Tanyash Group, Ahmdabad
C 088 Nisha Class IV, Saksham Ball Vikas Sanstha, Gurgaon
C 017 Nishka Mahajan Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 208 Noor Singh Class P3 A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 322 Paridhi Maheshwari Class IV, Amity International School Sector-46, Gurgaon
C 210 Parinistha Surya Class P3 F, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 003 Prachi Gupta Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes,
C 032 Priyal Shah Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 375 Raghav Goyal Class III A, Delhi Public School Mathura Road, New Delhi
C 188 Riya Kapoor Class IV C, The Indian School, New Delhi
C 147 Ria Acharya Class III C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 108 Rimjhim Gandhi Class IV C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 319 Rishika Pal Class IV, Amity International School Sector-43, Gurgaon
C 355 Sampoorna Bhardwaj Class III B, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
C 097 Sanya Gupta Class III F, Suncity World School, Gurgaon
C 204 Saptajit Benerjee Class P4 A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 039 Shilpak Salunkhe Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 199 Shivani Chauhan Class IV B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 226 Shreya Gupta Class P4 E, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 351 Shreya Kashyap Class III B, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
C 006 Shrimohi Shah Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 144 Shuvangi Hota Class III B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 198 Stuti Mathur Class IV E, The Indian School, New Delhi
C 045 Swati Bhosle Class III, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 256 Swayam Arora Class III A, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
C 166 Tamanna Class III A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 230 Tavisha Dhawan Class P4 D, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 120 Tuneer Sen Sarma Class III C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 209 Udai Kapoor Class P3 G, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 075 Urvija Tejus Shah Class III, Tanyash Group, Ahmdabad
C 072 Vaishnavi V Class IV, Sudarshane Vidya Mandir, Bangalore
C 033 Veedhi Panchal Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 041 Vianca Sawant Class III, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
C 098 Vrinda Gupta Class III, Amity International School, Gurgaon
C 096 Yashita Agarwal Class III A, Amity International School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
C 056 Yashwant V Class III, The Schram Academy, Chennai - 600095
C 054 Yutika Demani Class III, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group D (Class V - VI)
D 8 Aastha Keswani Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 199 Akshi Jain Class VI B, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
D 148 Aman Jain Class VI C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 186 Amulya Gupta Class V C, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
D 2 Ananya Shah Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 194 Anisha Bansal Class VI A, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
D 9 Archita Narsaria Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 106 Ayush Anand Class V A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delh
D 154 Bareen Zehera Class V D, The Indian School, New Delhi
D 15 Bhavika Karani Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 29 Bhavya Shah Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 239 Devanshi Mehndiratta Class V A, The Indian School, New Delhi
D 210 Dhruv Kapoor Class V D, Brighton International School, New Delhi 76
D 114 Diksha Class V A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 48 Divija Tejus Shah Class VI, Tanyash Group, Ahmdabad
D 34 Divya Damini Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 88 Himanshi Sharma Class V B, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Gurgaon
D 212 Ishika Aggarwal Class V, DAV Public School, Gurgaon
D 23 Janice Devassy Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 32 Krina B Gami Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 192 Kriti Gupta Class V A, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
D 216 Mahak Sachdeva Class VI A, Amity International School, Sector 43, Gurgaon
D 18 Manik Gindra Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 162 Mehul Tandon Class V E, The Indian School, New Delhi
D 4 Miraya Baid Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 50 Navika Class V D, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
D 16 Nishant Mehta Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 152 Nitikaa Manocha Class V E, The Indian School, New Delhi
D 22 Pashmeen Kaur Sood Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 174 Piya wadhwa Class V A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
D 47 Piyush Class VI, ACME International School, Sohna
D 126 Prachi bajaj Class V B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 5 Pranavi Shah Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 261 Pratiti Majumdar Class VI A, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
D 112 Priya Class V A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 270 Priyanka Kalita Class VI C, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
D 21 Radhika Shah Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 17 Roma Pandya Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 55 S Pranav Class V C, Kamala Niketan Montessori School, Trichy 620001 Tamilnadu
D 12 Samiksha Shah Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 27 Sanskriti Prabhakar Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 103 Sanya Class VI C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 49 Sanyam Singhal Class VI D, St. George's, New Delhi
D 57 Saslu Kumar Class VI, Saksham Ball Vikas Sanstha, Gurgaon
D 163 Shashwat Shantiwal Class V E, The Indian School, New Delhi
D 3 Shivani Shukla Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 190 Shreya Shah Class VI A, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
D 33 Shruti S Sawant Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 105 Somya verma Class VI A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 36 Stuti Gupta Class VI B, Jaspal Kaur Public School, Shalimar Bag, New Delhi
D 215 Sugandh Sachdeva Class VI A, Amity International School, Sector 43, Gurgaon
D 200 Svikriti Sachdeva Class VI E, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
D 19 Tanisha Doshi Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 136 Tanishka goel Class V A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
D 10 Vani Agarwal Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 281 Vartika Jain Class V, Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon
D 30 Vrushti Shah Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
D 135 Yashika Soni Class VI A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi

Group E (Class VII - VIII)
E 009 A Pritik Class 7, Vikaasa School, Madurai - 625016 Tamil Nadu
E 113 Aditi Chandra Class VII C, , Bhopal - 462024
E 042 Alok Shrivas Class VIII A, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Gurgaon
E 025 Aprajita Class VIII, Saksham Ball Vikas Sanstha, Gurgaon
E 005 Arzoo Jawla Class 8, DAV Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
E 016 Ashwini K Class VIII C, , Bangalore
E 002 Barkha Khatri Class 7, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
E 021 Bhavya Sudhakar Class VIII C, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
E 116 Chaitali Chandwani Class VIII, The Heritage School, Gurgaon
E 010 D Suhas Class 8, , Bangalore
E 141 Dharmansh Jindal Class VIII, Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon
E 072 Divyansh Dhiman Class VIII C, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
E 065 Kanupriya Sharma Class VIII A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
E 082 Mahek Thakur Class VII A, Brighton International School,
E 060 Mayanb Soni Class VII A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
E 019 Muskan Class VII A, , New Delhi
E 075 Muskan Jain Class VIII C, The Srijan School, New Delhi
E 115 Namrata Narayan Class VIII, Amity International School, Sector-43, Gurgaon
E 064 Nilanjana Das Class VII B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
E 118 Nitika Barman Class VII C, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon, Assam
E 089 Ojasvini Class VIII A, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
E 003 Param Shah Class 7, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
E 061 Parul Aggarwal Class VIII B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
E 073 Priyam Jain Class VII E, The Srijan School, New Delhi
E 132 Ritwik Tanwar Class 8, Delhi Police Public School, New Delhi 28
E 084 Rupal Juneja Class 8, Khaitan Public School, New Delhi
E 124 Shivangi Mohanty Class VII, Ryan International School, Gurgaon
E 017 Srishti Singhal Class VIII A, St. George's, New Delhi

Group F (Class IX - X)
F 103 Aastha Grover Class X, Scottish High International School, Gurgaon
F 41 Akshita Ale Class X C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
F 107 Ayush Rawat Class X A, Delhi Police Public School, New Delhi
F 093 Bhargavi Srivastav Class X, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
F 005 C M Alekya Class IX C, L R G Vidyalayam, Bangalore
F 052 Dakshi Gupta Class X A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
F 083 Janvi Rathi Class IX C, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri, Assam
F 116 Mansi Singh Class X A, Model School, Rohtak
F 053 Manvee Chauhan Class X A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
F 049 Meghali Singh Class X C, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
F 060 Nikhil Vinayak Class IX A, The Indian School, New Delhi
F 069 Nitika Malik Class IX A, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
F 094 Poorva Gupta Class X J, Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon
F 017 Pratibha Class IX B, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
F 098 Prince Raghav Class X, Sh. S N Sidheshwar Sr Sec Public School, Gurgaon
F 050 Rashi Thapar Class X A, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
F 018 Sanjana Aggarwal Class IX, Nirmal Bhartia School, Dwarka, New Delhi
F 079 Shivika Katyal Class IX, Our Lady of Fatima Sr. Sec School, Gurgaon
F 001 Shivani Agarwal Class IX, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
F 068 Sukeerti Dagar Class X A, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
F 021 Vagisha Wadhwa Class IX B, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka,Vew Delhi 

Meritorious Paintings
64/A-112 Anchita Baruah, Class UKG, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
61/A-120 Avani Agrawal, Class Pre-Primary (J), Maxfort School, New Delhi
59/A-059 Avvyaa Gupta, Class KG-B, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
67/A-104 Chaitanya Sarin, Class Nursury-1, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
07/A-004 Devanshi Bajari, Class KG, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
47/A-125 Dhruva Choudhary, Class KG-II
64/A-116 Ishita Borah, Class LKG, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
13/A-010 Luv Yadav, Class Nursary, ACME International School, Sohna
57/A-035 Mithila Ravinutala, Class Pre-Primary A, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
67/A-090 Pawni Kulshreshtha, Class KG-2, Manav Rachna Intl. School, Sector-14,  Faridabad
07/A-005 Piaa Santani, Class KG, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
64/A-113 Priyankshu Borgahain, Class UKG, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
64/A-114 Rahul Prasad, Class UKG, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
57/A-033 Rishmita Lall, Class Pre-Primary A, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
58/A-054 Saanvi Mathur, Class KG-E, The Indian School, New Delhi
67/A-089 Shivaansh Sahni, Class KG-1, Manav Rachna Intl. School, Sector-14, Faridabad
39/A-018 Simran Parmar, Class KG, Apeejay School, Sainik Vihar, New Delhi
51/A-123 Tavish Agarwal, Class KG-B, Convent of Jesus & Mary School, New Delhi
67/B-180 Aaditya Rathi, Class I, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
31/B-051 Aadya Gupta, Class II, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
07/B-032 Aarin Mehta, Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
71/B-271 Aarinee Sharma, Class II, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
48/B-060 Aayna Sharma, Class II, The Shri Ram School-Aravali, Gurgaon
67/B-185 Abher Hans, Class I, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
53/B-187 Abiraj Singh Jamwal, Class II, Gems International School, Gurgaon
57/B-087 Adnan siddiqui, Class II, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
53/B-188 Angda sareen, Class II, Ryan International School, Gurgaon
18/B-048 Anika vishal chopra, Class I, Tanyash Group, Ahmdabad
67/B-179 Annie Sharma, Class I, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
48/B-062 Archishaa Dhingra, Class I, The Shri Ram School-Aravali, Gurgaon
06/B-015 Ashita Bohre, Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
48/B-070 Avika Diwan, Class II, The Shri Ram School-Aravali, Gurgaon
66/B-198 Ayush Jain, Class II, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
71/B-248 Baibhab Roy, Class II, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
80/B-317 Bhavya Jaiswal, Class I, D A V Public School, Gurgaon
58/B-132 Chahal Jain, Class II, The Indian School, New Delhi
71/B-272 Dikshita Sarma, Class I, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
58/B-133 Erum Fatema, Class I, The Indian School, New Delhi
71/B-236 Harishikesh Sutradhar, Class PG-2, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
48/B-074 Jyotsna Arora, Class II, The Shri Ram School-Aravali, Gurgaon
16/B-045 K.S Hiranya Shree, Class II, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
59/B-154 Kabir Singhal, Class , Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
64/B-193 Kalpajit Saikia, Class I, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
67/B-171 Kaviesh garg, Class I, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
86/B-221 Kunal Chawla, Class I, Gyan Devi Montessory School, Gurgaon
77/B-323 Kushagra Garg, Class I, Step by Step High School, Jaipur
71/B-250 M Bhavya Sri, Class II, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
67/B-158 Madhav syal, Class II, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
67/B-181 Manthan Bhatia, Class I, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
07/B-027 Manya Raichura, Class I, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
66/B-201 Mehul Gulia, Class I B, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
19/B-050 Naman Singhal, Class I, Apeejay School, Sheikh Saria, New Delhi
59/B-138 Reyan Chawla, Class I, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
54/B-189 Rishabh jindal, Class I, Manav Rachna International School, Gurgaon
59/B-150 Rushil Badhwar, Class , Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
02/B-058 Sachin, Class I, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
48/B-072 Sania Gupta, Class II, The Shri Ram School-Aravali, Gurgaon
54/B-190 Shivangi Jindal, Class I, Lasting Imprints, Gurgaon
64/B-195 Kaustav Pater, Class II, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
32/B-052 Suhina Agarwal, Class II, Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon
06/B-021 Tanaya Agarwal, Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
56/B-210 Vaidehi Jha, Class II, The Mother's International School, New Delhi
53/B-186 Yashwasni Tyagi, Class II, Rotary Public School, Gurgaon
57/C-116 Aaryam, Class III, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
64/C-314 Abinash Kalita, Class IV, JYOTIKA (Studio Fine Arts & Design Course), Jorhat
80/C-371 Akshadha Gupta, Class III, Ryan International School, Gurgaon
59/C-206 Alisha Kansal, Class P3 F, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
07/C-031 Amulya Nandodkar, Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
59/C-201 Ananya Taneja, Class P4 A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
58/C-194 Angad Sing Chugh, Class IV E, The Indian School, New Delhi
49/C-100 Anirudh, Class III A, Pathania Public School, Rohtak
57/C-145 Anshul Chauhan, Class IV, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
58/C-182 Avi Kathpalia, Class IV, The Indian School, New Delhi
58/C-189 Avreen Kaur, Class IV, The Indian School, New Delhi
71/C-360 Bishal Bikash Nath, Class III, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
51/C-274 Chahak Agarwal, Class III C, Sanskriti School, New Delhi
79/C-369 Chitwan Gupta, Class III, Chitrkara International School, Chandigarh
67/C-252 Deewa Dahiya, Class III, Manav Rachna International School, Sector-14, Faridabad
71/C-340 Dhirashree Deka, Class IV, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
50/C-301 Divanshu Agarwal, Class IV, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
38/C-093 Farkunda Furuzi, Class III A, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
58/C-183 Gauri Bahuguna, Class III, The Indian School, New Delhi
70/C-315 Himaan Chandwani, Class III, Presidium, Gurgaon
66/C-244 Indira, Class III, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
18/C-076 Ishita Hirenbhai Choksi, Class III, Tanyash Group, Ahmdabad
57/C-115 Jesmeem Verma, Class III, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
57/C-112 Jhanvi Bisht, Class IV, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi 
50/C-294 Joyjeet Roy, Class IV, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri 
16/C-068 K R Praneesh, Class III, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore 
66/C-243 Kanishka, Class III, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
50/C-311 Kashish Agarwal, Class III, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
54/C-286 Khushi Mangla, Class IV E, D A V Public School, Gurgaon
59/C-231 Manini Patwari, Class P4 D, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
58/C-186 N Risha Singh, Class III, The Indian School, New Delhi
07/C-053 Parthiv Sheth, Class III, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
50/C-291 Pranjal Agarwal, Class IV, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
26/C-079 Preet Sainani, Class III
86/C-087 Preeti, Class IV, Saksham Ball Vikas Sanstha, Gurgaon
72/C-361 Rachit Bhagat, Class IV, Blue Bells Model School, Sector-4, Gurgaon
53/C-278 Raghav Agarwal, Class III, Delhi Public School, Sushant Lok, Gurgaon
53/C-277 Roopvati Ahluwalia, Class IV, Chiranjiv Bharti School, Gurgaon
58/C-167 Ryan Suri, Class IV E, The Indian School, New Delhi
58/C-180 Samiksha Nair, Class III, The Indian School, New Delhi
18/C-073 Saniya Harsh Savita, Class IV, Tanyash Group, Ahmdabad
28/C-081 Saumya Aggarwal, Class P3 C, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
59/C-202 Seerat Puninani, Class P4 A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
66/C-242 Siya Singla, Class III, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
58/C-168 Sreejoni Chatterjee, Class III D, The Indian School, New Delhi
16/C-071 Sucheendra G S, Class IV, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
58/C-170 Suhani Soni, Class III, The Indian School, New Delhi
13/C-059 Tauif, Class IV, ACME International School, Sohna
59/C-207 Vanshika, Class 3 B, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
58/C-175 Vedika Gupta, Class III E, The Indian School, New Delhi
06/C-001 Vedika Kanakia, Class IV, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
66/D-206 Aarchi Garg, Class VI, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
58/D-155 Akriti Kumar, Class V, The Indian School, New Delhi
71/D-256 Anumrita Mukherjee, Class , Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
85/D-298 Armandeep Kaur, Class V, The Millennium School, Amritsar
59/D-171 Avantika Bahadur, Class , Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
71/D-254 Begild Basumatary, Class V, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
71/D-258 Deepjyoti Brahma, Class VI, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
66/D-203 Deepti Hooda, Class VI, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
50/D-219 Devaanshi Bhimsaria, Class V, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
57/D-099 Jyotika Dasgupta, Class IV, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
71/D-244 Kabir Ahmed, Class V, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
85/D-299 Kanishka Mahindru, Class V, The Millennium School, Amritsar
57/D-142 Khushi Gera, Class V, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
71/D-269 Mandeep Kr. Roy, Class V, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
71/D-246 Nabadeep Baruah, Class V, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
57/D-130 Nandita sharma, Class V, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
71/D-252 Rhythm P Bhagabati, Class V, Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon
66/D-201 Samya Sharma, Class VI, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
57/D-094 Sanya Mishra, Class VI, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
50/E-098 Aditi Sarafi, Class VII, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
57/E-068 Arsh Obeidy, Class VIII, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
49/E-050 Dheeraj Saini, Class VIII A, Pathania Public School, Rohtak
49/E-054 Janhui Kaushik, Class VII, Pathania Public School, Rohtak
16/E-14 K A Sai Harshitha, Class VIII, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
16/E-011 K Sahan, Class VIII, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
82/E-139 Komal Siwach, Class VII A, Model School, Rohtak
57/E-070 Loveneet Singh Ahluwalia, Class VIII C, Manava Bharati India Intl School, New Delhi
02/E-039 Manorma, Class VII, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
66/E-090 Nainee Wadhwa, Class VIII, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
02/E-037 Nidhi, Class VIII, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
52/E-074 Piyush Jain, Class VIII C, The Srijan School, New Delhi
48/E-043 Sakshi Lather, Class VIII, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Gurgaon
54/E-79A Samridhi Jain, Class VII, D A V Public School, Gurgaon
82/E-140 Seema Sinhmor, Class VI C, Model School, Rohtak
02/E-041 Swati, Class VIII, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
38/E-032 Vaibhavi Vats, Class VIII A, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
79/E-129 Vivek Kundu, Class VII, Chitrkara International School, Chandigarh
55/E-080 Yashvi Jain, Class VIII, The Mother's International School, New Delhi
50/F-091 Aashna Rashid, Class X, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
49/F-038 Abhimanyu Arya, Class X, Pathania Public School, Rohtak
66/F-071 Aishwarya Hooda, Class IX, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
50/F-085 Charu Pandey, Class IX, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
77/F-105 Chayan Garg, Class IX, Step by Step High School, Jaipur
57/F-057 Dhriti Pangasa, Class X B, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
78/F-106 Harleen Dhingra, Class IX, Cambridge School, Amritsar
38/F-020 Indu Tokas, Class X B, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
50/F-090 Jiya Ghosh, Class X, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri 
57/F-039 Kartik Mann, Class XC, Manava Bharati India International School, New Delhi
66/F-063 Kritika Tagra, Class X, Scholars Rosarg High School, Rohtak
48/F-037 Naveen Sihag, Class IX, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Gurgaon
68/F-092 Paras Arora, Class X F, Kulachi Hansraj Model School, New Delhi
33/F-016 Pranjali Sabarwal, Class IX B, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
16/F-009 R Vivek, Class IX, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore
02/F-029 Rohit Kumar, Class IX, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
72/F-099 Sakshi Gupta, Class X D, Sh. S N Sidheshwar Sr Sec Public School, Gurgaon
53/F-078 Sehej Singh Sawhney, Class IX, Vasant Valley School, Gurgaon
50/F-082 Shobha Gupta, Class IX, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri
82/F-114 Shreyansi Verma, Model School, Rohtak
82/F-115 Shreyansi Verma, Model School, Rohtak
16/F-011 T Sai Keerthana, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore​


​​ARTINFOINDIA.COM, Gurgaon has organised 1st National Art Competition for School Children with the timely support by Roop Chand, the Chairman of National Art Centre Gurgaon.  The theme is ‘TITLEE – The Butterfly’ a symbol of colours, peace and the beauty of nature. All to gather, more than 1400 paintings in six groups (Preparatory classes to class X) have been received from all over the country.

ARTINFOINDIA.COM extends its gratitude to your Institute for valuable contribution of ARTWORKS. This overwhelming response has given us great encouragement in the field of ART and love for Nature

ARTINFOINDIA.COM is delighted to announce the winners for ‘TITLEE – The Butterfly 2012’ (1st National Art Competition for School Children)

(First Award Rs. 5000-00, Second Award Rs. 2000.00, Third Award Rs. 1000.00 and Commended Award Rs. 500.00)

Separate intimation and list of winners will be sent to schools and individuals. We shall continue to be in touch with you for certificates and prize money


Group A (Preparatory Classes)
1st Award:  A 25 Kimaya Jhala Gulati Class PV-E, The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon
2nd Award: A 58 Unnati Kapoor Class KG-D, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
3rd Award: A 56 Nandini Jain Class KG-E, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi

Commended Award
A 03 Khushvi Panchigar Class Jr. KG, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
A 57 Vrinda Vij Class KG-C, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
A 103 Aashna Sethi Class Nursury-1, Manav Rachna International School
A 121 Swastik Paul Class , Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
A 19B Samaira Johar Class Nursury, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi

Group B (Class I - II)
1st Award: B 222 Anika Bali Class II, Amity International School, Sector-43, Gurgaon
2nd Award: B 23 Saloni Shah Class II, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
3rd Award: B 214 Nitya Khandelwal Class I, Apeejay, Shekh Sarai, New Delhi

Commended Award
B 67 Sehar Mutreja Class I B, The Shri Ram School, Gurgaon
B 76 Vaidant Sharma Class II A, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Gurgaon
B 176 Samaira Banga Class I D, Manav Rachna International School, Faridabad
B 204 Shreya Varghese Class II, Matin De School, New Delhi
B 205 Somya Kumar Class II, Delhi Public School, East of Kailash, New Delhi

Group C (Class III - IV)
1st Award: C 192 Simran Khandpur Class IV D, The Indian School, New Delhi
2nd Award: C 235 B Ansh Goel Class 4 F, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
3rd Award: C 317 Medhavi Capoor Class IV A, The Heritage School, Gurgaon

Commended Award
C 94 Arz Tneja Class IV, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
C 136 Azka Siddiwai Class III B, Manav Bharti India International School, New Delhi
C 222 Suhani Jain Class P4 G, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 224 Samragyi Juneja Class P4 F, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 232 Saumya Aggarwal Class P4 B, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
C 289 Megha Class III A, Ignited Minds, New Delhi

Group D (Class V - VI)
1st Award: D 35 Piyush Jawla Class V C, DAV Public School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi
2nd Award: D 38 Roshni K R Class VI Q, S B O A School & Junior College, Chennai
3rd Award: D 52 Gaurav Pati Class VI E, Amity International School, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi

Commended Award: D 25 Khushi S Vira Class VI, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
Commended Award: D 31 Manushi Desai Class V, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
Commended Award: D 158 Kanav Gauba Class V A, The Indian School, New Delhi
Commended Award: D 178 Kareena jain Class P5 A, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi
Commended Award: D 188 Sidharth Garg Class P5 B, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi

Group E (Class VII - VIII)
1st Award: E 18 Akshita Gupta Class VIII B, Art Aangan, New Delhi
2nd Award: E 22 Shreyas N Class VII F, Sri Kumaran's Children Home, Bangalore
3rd Award: E 15 Sujan B V Class VIII, Chitrakala Academy, Bangalore



Commended Award: E 27 Akshita Gupta Class VIII, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
Commended Award: E 83 Muskan Chhabra Class VIII E, Birla Vidya Niketan, New Delhi
Commended Award: E 114 Ananya Bali Class VIII, Amity International School Sector 43, Gurgaon
Commended Award: E 119 Rachna Bhagat Class VIII, Blue Bells Model School, Sector-4, Gurgaon
Commended Award: E 122 Chetna Kaur Class VIII, Delhi Public School, Ludhiana, Ludhiana

Group F (Class IX - X)
1st Award: F 4 Rohit K R Class IX E, S B O A School & Junior College, Chennai
2nd Award: F 109 Pankaj Yadav Class X D, Delhi Police Public School, New Delhi
3rd Award: F 96 Nayan Bhatt Class X, Amity International School, Sector-43, Gurgaon

Commended Award: F 13 Rutuja Anil Sawant Class IX, Royal Academy English Medium School, Thane
Commended Award: F 14 Parthavi Madaan Class IX B, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
Commended Award: F 15 Shobita Garg Class IX B, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
Commended Award: F 23 Pankhuri Nehra Class X, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, New Delhi
Commended Award: F 87 Sonali Harlalka Class IX, G D Goenka Public School, Silliguri, Assam
Commended Award: F 95 MusKaan Tandon Class IX D, The Heritage School, Gurgaon
Commended Award: F 102 Shantanu Jha Class IX G, Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon
Commended Award: F 108 Deepak Bhatt Class IX D, Delhi Police Public School, New Delhi
Commended Award: F 110 Kamal Dahiya Class X B, Delhi Police Public School, New Delhi​