ARTINFOINDIA.COM extends its gratitude to your Institute for valuable contribution of ARTWORKS. This overwhelming response has given us great encouragement in the field of ART and love for Nature

ARTINFOINDIA.COM is delighted to announce the winners for Lotus - The National Flower, 4rd All India Art Competition for School Children

Separate intimation and list of winners will be sent to schools. We shall continue to be in touch with you for Awards and Certificates. 


Dispatch of Certificate and Award 15-30 October 2015

Exhibition of Award winning and Selected 300 Paintings at India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi from 1st to 31st October 2015

If you find any spelling mistake please let us know we will rectify the mistake just SMS / WhatsApp Code and only correct spelling to +91 9810234197


AWARD WINNERs


Gold Award Group A

P-015/A-001 Atreyee Das, Auxilium Convent School, Hooghly
P-015/A-012 Deeva Mittal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
P-015/A-002 Sanaya Parakh, N H Goel orld School, Raipur
H-005/A-258 Sarena Buxani, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai

Silver Award Group A

H-048/A-280 Aaliyah Wadhwa, Millennium School, Gurgaon
S-059/A-078 Nishikha Bansal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-015/A-308 Rishita Deb, Nelambar Art School, Agartala

Bronze Award Group A

H-001/A-233 Aanya Shah, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-034/A-273 Radhika, AarKids, Delhi
H-020/A-264 Tanya Agrawal, Art Garden, Mumbai

Commended Award Group A

S-059/A-061 Aahana Backliwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-013/A-267 Aayush Suri, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-059/A-071 Adwika Kukreti, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-062 Amaira Ohri, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-015/A-298 Debarati Deb, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-034/A-274 Kara Kapoor, Modren School, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi
H-061/A-222 Kriday Chawla, Ignited Minds, Delhi
P-015/A-014 Maira Mittal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-001/A-216 Nayoni Dharia, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/A-076 Reyansh Dayal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-056 Reyansh Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/A-266 Shimona Nair, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/A-074 Sumair Sidhanshu Chopra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-018 Vaibhav, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-049 Vedaanti Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/A-265 Vivaan Gupta, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-006/A-194 Vivaan Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/A-092 Yashika Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-034/A-268 Yeham Konwar Gogoi, AarKids, Delhi

Gold Award Group B

H-020/B-575 Adwit Jain, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/B-090 Anaisha Goel, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/B-427 Anargya Singh, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-005/B-542 Kabir Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-059/B-108 Krishna Puri, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/B-437 Navya Goenka, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Silver Award Group B

H-032/B-617 Darsh Raheja, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
H-022/B-393 Dhyaana Mehta, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-005/B-546 Krish Mehta, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-034/B-593 Mahika Jain, AarKids, Delhi
S-059/B-106 Raag Chawla, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/B-419 Shaila Maulik, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Bronze Award Group B

S-004/B-307 Arjun Narang, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-006/B-429 Hiya Sampat, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-020/B-572 Ranveer Bakshi, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-004/B-315 Shauryaveer Singh, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-059/B-080 Sonika Mehta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/B-580 Vihaan Jain, Art Garden, Mumbai

Commended Award Group B

H-020/B-576 Advitiye Jain, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-020/B-571 Ahan Singh, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-004/B-369 Amishi Bhardwaj, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-001/B-479 Anaahita Dudeja, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-020/B-581 Armaan Naqvi, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/B-041 Arshia Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/B-579 Brahmi Sabadra, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-063/B-607 Deesha, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
S-059/B-078 Dhairya Asrani, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/B-036 Dhanvi Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/B-432 Drish Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/B-428 Gehna Nagi, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-020/B-577 Ishan Singh, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/B-084 Mahika Bhardwaj, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-004/B-355 Naman Gupta, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-004/B-322 Nandini Gupta, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-004/B-329 Niladrina, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-006/B-417 Nishi Sampat, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/B-490 Radhya, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-059/B-077 Reanna Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-001/B-472 Rhea Rathore, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-013/B-588 Riona Hirani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-059/B-054 Rutvi Garg, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-079/B-531 S.B Jithesh Prasad, Chitkara Int'l School, Chandigarh
S-059/B-085 Saanvi Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/B-422 Sara Khan, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/B-094 Shyama Khanna, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-001/B-469 Vaamika Chopra, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-034/B-596 Yatharth Gupta, AarKids, Delhi
H-006/B-405 Zohan Vaghela, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Gold Award Group C

H-020/C-495 Jai Bakshi, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-006/C-284 Krishika Sawala, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-256 Prisha Ghuste, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-034/C-510 Samiksha Mangla, AarKids, Delhi
S-059/C-091 Sujagi Bansal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND

Silver Award Group C

H-007/C-542 Vinay Santosh Pawar, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-288 Alaaya Furniturewala, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-028/C-568 Ann Joseph, Little Wonder Arts, New Delhi
H-013/C-501 Get Sahani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-022/C-236 Sveni Gada, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
P-015/C-012 Taarush Grover, The Shri Ram School Aravali
H-006/C-286 Zoya Furniturwala, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Bronze Award Group C

H-024/C-576 Ananya Chopra, Magic Creations, Gurgaon
H-013/C-498 Karan Khatri, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-013/C-505 Pawan Mirchandani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-059/C-103 Rhythm Mahajan, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/C-255 Ria Dingankar, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-020/C-492 Shiven Nair, Art Garden, Mumbai

Commended Award Group C

S-059/C-070 Aanya Goyal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/C-491 Aarya Mehta, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-063/C-529 Abhinav Saxena, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
S-033/C-474 Abhishek Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-017/C-429 Aksana Singh, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
H-005/C-468 Alekha Choksey, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-006/C-285 Anoushka Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-015/C-002 Dhun Malhotra, The Indian Sschool, New Delhi
H-013/C-507 Ishaan Suri, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-020/C-494 Jai Nanavati, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-001/C-160 Kaashvi Agarwalla, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-063/C-526 Kashvi Agarwal, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-001/C-402 Kenisha Jha, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/C-297 Keyushi Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/C-412 Laavya Sethi, Ignited Minds, Delhi
P-015/C-016 Manika Mahajan, Chandigarh
H-020/C-496 Nidhi Chopra, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-033/C-476 Niyoshika Sehgal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-061/C-413 Pranavi Khatter, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-059/C-031 Pratishtha, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-001/C-155 Preet Gotecha, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-061/C-415 Ridhi, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-001/C-397 Shailja Jindal, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-001/C-395 Shraddha Vivek Dayal, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/C-250 Simran Pariekh, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-032/C-547 V. Hansini, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
H-022/C-241 Vainvi Shah, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-006/C-248 Vivaan Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/C-416 Vridhi Sawhney, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-059/C-050 Yashna Gadia, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND

Gold Award Group D

P-015/D-016 Misaika Chawla, Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, New Delhi
H-013/D-291 Nitya Vora, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-020/D-289 Vedant Mehta, Art Garden, Mumbai

Silver Award Group D

H-032/D-336 Aaryan Chopra, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
H-034/D-300 Akshita Nandi, AarKids, Delhi
H-022/D-137 Vrishti Savla, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai

Bronze Award Group C

H-001/D-233 Ananya Santosh, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-034/D-297 Khushi Khanna, Modren School, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi
H-006/D-155 Parinee Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Commended Award Group C

H-005/D-242 Aarna Sanghai Planet Arts Group, Mumbai

H-053/D-283 Anshika Sharma, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-061/D-229 Anushka Jain, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-001/D-217 Anvesha Kedia, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-063/D-314 Arshiya Mahajan, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-022/D-132 Kanav Haria, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-048/D-316 Kavita Shrivas, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Sector-47, Gurgaon
H-001/D-212 Khussh Sanghvi, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-033/D-257 Krishika Goyal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-013/D-294 Kshiven Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-059/D-024 Kyna Narula, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-016/D-326 M. K. Haramba Gowri, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
P-015/D-007 Meghna Unnikrishnan, The Schram Academy, Chennai
H-013/D-292 Pankaj Mirchandani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
P-015/D-014 Reva Mittal, Step by Step School, Noida
H-007/D-333 Shivani Abhay Shenoy, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
H-048/D-315 Vaidant Sharma, S D Adarsh Vidyalaya, Gurgaon

Gold Award Group E

H-005/E-099 Nitika Desai, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-048/E-159 Priyanshi Singhal, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
H-013/E-128 Vidhi Narvekar, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai

Silver Award Group E

H-005/E-092 Janvi Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-013/E-123 Kshama Purohit, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-012/E-152 Pranav Premkumar, Redbridge Int'l Academy, Bangalore

Bronze Award Group E

H-011/E-176 Anmol Gulati, Passion Art Institute, Gurgaon
S-033/E-108 Hriday Goyal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-013/E-127 Ishaan Desai, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai

Commended Award Group E

H-013/E-125 Aadit Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-033/E-103 Abhav Gupta, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-020/E-122 Aditeya Joshi, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-005/E-094 Atulya Agrawal, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-026/E-112 Devishi Sahai, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-002/E-071 Dheeraj, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-013/E-126 Dhruvi Gala, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-048/E-157 Himanshi Sharma, S. D. Adarsh Vidayalaya, Gurgaon
H-020/E-121 Ishika Gupta, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-001/E-081 Janhavi Polumahanti, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-001/E-007 Rashmi Khetan, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-007/E-198 Shalini Yadav, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
S-007/E-204 Tushar Motsra, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-016/E-166 V. Niharika, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
P-015/E-004 Vidyashree Mahdevan, Mount Carmel School, New Delhi

Gold Award Group F

P-015/F-003 Aarushi Fatehpuria, Jaishree Periwal Int'l School, Jaipur

Silver Award Group F

H-020/F-064 Yuhana Syed, Art Garden, Mumbai

Bronze Award Group F

S-011/F-070 Priya Sangwan, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon

Commended Award Group F

H-026/F-060 Ankita Singh, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
H-007/F-087 Devyani Sibhash Palkar, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
S-001/F-010 Jhanvi Goti, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-013/F-067 Mahek Sahani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-033/F-050 Nitali Bansal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana

Merit List


Merit Group A

S-017/A-249 Aadvik Tripathi, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
P-015/A-011 Aadya Aggarwal, Learning Tree, New Delhi
S-059/A-83 Aahana Pandit, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND

S-059/A-060 Aakriti Sharma, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-075 Ahaan Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-048 Anant Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-106/A-159 Ananya, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/A-029 Ananya Grover, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/A-193 Ananya Gupta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-079/A-255 Anwita Mahajan, Chitkara Int'l School, Chandigarh
S-017/A-246 Arghya Maithil, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
S-106/A-165 Arham Jain, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/A-024 Avni Parakh, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-001/A-210 Ayra Tanseen, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-106/A-182 Chahek Dalmia, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
H-053/A-262 Chahek Gupta, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-053/A-263 Charchit Jain, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-017/A-241 Devangi, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
S-059/A-038 Devaryan Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-030 Dhrity Sharma, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/A-195 Dhruv Desai, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-015/A-005 Divisha Arora, Sri Venkateshwara, Delhi
S-059/A-093 Ira Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-037 Khushaal Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-021 Mahika Batra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-061/A-221 Mayansh, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-001/A-102 Mohd. Fahad Wadiwala, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-059/A-089 Nandika Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-106/A-123 Navyam Jain, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-106/A-178 Neerav Dureja, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/A-080 Panav Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-079 Parishi Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
P-015/A-007 Rishika Raghava, National Victor Public School, Delhi
S-059/A-051 Riya Luthra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-106/A-164 Saanvi, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
H-005/A-260 Saher Punshi, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-106/A-183 Saksham Jha, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
H-001/A-215 Samara Singh, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-016/A-230 Sanvi Ahuja, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
H-061/A-226 Sayansh, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-059/A-020 Shambhavi Malhotra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-057 Vanika Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-034/A-272 Vansh Gupta, AarKids, Delhi
S-059/A-073 Vanshika Chautala, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/A-064 Vrishti Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-004/A-187 Yashasvee Tatia, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon

P-015/A-010 Zoya Vickers, Raghubir Singh Junior Modern School, New Delhi

​​Merit Group B

P-015/B-012 Aadhya Kapoor, DAV Public School, Cantt Amritsar
S-106/B-270 Aarav Narang, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
H-001/B-471 Aarna Karun, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/B-064 Abhirati Singhal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-102/B-193 Abier Singhal, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
H-011/B-627 Abir Sharma, Passion Art Institute, Gurgaon
H-020/B-587 Aditiya Agrawal, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-006/B-408 Ahan Kapadia, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-102/B-220 Akshita Sharma, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
H-006/B-439 Aliyeh Hussaini, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/B-038 Amaara Ahuja, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-063/B-608 Ananya Bhattatiripad, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-020/B-573 Ananya Dalmiya, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-015/B-638 Ankita Bhowmik, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-036/B-568 Antara Chakravartty, S R D A V School, Daya Nand Vihar, Delhi
H-001/B-480 Aranya Choksi, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-015/B-636 Arghadeep Paul, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
S-102/B-203 Arihan Sharma, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
S-079/B-532 Armeet Singh Punia, Chitkara Int'l School, Chandigarh
H-015/B-646 Arpita Banik, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
S-059/B-107 Arshia Saxena, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/B-105 Atharva Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND

H-063/B-605 Avika Jain, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi 

S-106/B-254 Avni Jain, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
H-005/B-547 Ayaan Agarwal, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-006/B-433 Ayaan Aggarwal, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/B-058 Ayaan Kalra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-102/B-185 Ayeshwarya, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
S-059/B-048 Balram Tandon, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-026/B-567 Bhavneet Sahota, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-001/B-144 Dhairya Dulani, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-061/B-502 Dhairya Jain, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-005/B-543 Dhhyan Gandhi, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-079/B-536 Dhirti Puri, Chitkara Int'l School, Chandigarh
S-106/B-244 Dhruvi Goyal, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-001/B-136 Disha Parmar, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-059/B-082 Diya Khatri, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/B-407 Diya Thakker, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-015/B-020 Drisana Sinha, KTPP Jr. High School, Mecheda
S-059/B-025 Dyuti Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-035/B-621 Geet, Mata Jai Kaur Public School, Delhi
H-006/B-431 Het Nikunj Modi, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-063/B-606 Hitarth Singhal, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-022/B-401 Hrehan Mehta, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai

A Note from the Jury
 

Indeed! Another fine experience to witness to ‘The Art’ made by school children.
It's true that art appreciation is highly subjective, but the aim of evaluating a painting is not simply to ascertain whether we like or dislike a painting, but WHY we like or dislike it.
The entries for the 4th edition of All India Art Competition for school children titled “Lotus-The National Flower”, organized by ARTINFOINDIA.COM, largely fulfil the competition's requirements.
Lotus- The National Flower Art Competition for school children brings together more than 2300 budding artists of various academic groups from different states of India.

While judging, we kept five characteristics in mind:

1. Beauty
2. Skill and technique
3. Inherent meaning
4. Uniqueness and
5. Fulfilled intent.


In addition to the above mentioned characteristics, few more points we had to keep in our minds. Apart from the national flower of India, Lotus is a sacred flower and has a unique position in the field of art and mythology of ancient India. Lotus is auspicious symbol of Indian culture since the time immemorial.
In the art made by the children The Jury found all the characteristics of Lotus, say, divinity, fertility, wealth, knowledge and not to forget enlightenment.
The creations made by children compliment to the theme of the competition as one can clearly see the purity of heart and mind in all the entries received.
While looking at the paintings/drawings/art works/collage submitted by school children, it was quite tough to decide the winners, as the entries not only visually appealing but convey the feelings of budding artists. 500 entries have been selected by the jury and recommended as Merit.
As the jury was primarily made up of 7 people comprising of artists/art critics/photographers, so, we were looking for cutting edge, new, different, innovative and well-crafted works.
After all, assessment of a painting/drawing produced by a 6-year old child is likely to be quite different from a similar drawing by a 40-year old artist.
We congratulate the winners and their parents/school heads/art institutions and art teachers. Best wishes to all the participants.

Thank you.

​​Categories (Groups):
Group A (Preparatory Classes), Group B (I to II Grade/Class), Group C (III to IV Grade/Class)
Group D (V to VI Grade/Class), Group E (VII to VIII Grade/Class) Group F (IX to X Grade/Class)

Results Lotus-The National Flower

H-005/B-549 Jahaan Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-017/B-525 Jaitra Joshi, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
S-032/B-221 Jatin Yadav, Lady Florence Public School, Gurgaon
H-022/B-402 Jay Karia, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
S-017/B-512 Jhara Gandhi, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
H-006/B-418 Jia Katharani, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-106/B-294 Jiya, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-102/B-194 Jiya Garg, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
S-059/B-051 Kabir Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/B-033 Kanav Singhi, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/B-585 Karan Rungta, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-001/B-170 Kartik Poddar, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-001/B-145 Kreesha Nanda, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-001/B-152 Krish Jhaveri, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-059/B-023 Madhav Garg, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-001/B-467 Mahi Jain, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-034/B-623 Mahir, AarKids, Delhi
S-059/B-035 Mahira Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-004/B-323 Maira Tondon, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-004/B-364 Manan Verma, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-001/B-153 Manthan Bhalala, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-004/B-333 Nandini Sharma, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-005/B-554 Nathan Doshi, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-005/B-551 Navhya Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-006/B-438 Navya Doshi, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-102/B-189 Nidhi Saikia, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
H-005/B-552 Nysha Choksi, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-007/B-458 Payal, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-015/B-650 Pinki Ghosh, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-061/B-498 Prabhasees, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-022/B-399 Pratham Dharamshi, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
S-102/B-208 Pratyush, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
H-006/B-415 Prisha Patel, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-015/B-648 Protibhas Deb, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-015/B-642 Pulakita Chaudhuri, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
S-007/B-452 Rachit, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
S-001/B-159 Raghav Jhunjhunwala, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-020/B-570 Rajasee Rahul Kamat, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-005/B-545 Ranveer Khandwala, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-061/B-497 Riddhi Gupta, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-007/B-446 Ridhima Yadav, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
S-001/B-163 Rishika Jain, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-020/B-586 Riya Rajesh Girap, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-001/B-168 Rudra M. Siroya, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-004/B-332 Ryan Sharma, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-106/B-293 Saanvi, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-004/B-303 Saina Tondon, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-059/B-042 Saisha jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-005/B-550 Samaira Bhansali, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-020/B-584 Samaiyka Jain, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-032/B-223 Sameer Yadav, Lady Florence Public School, Gurgaon
H-006/B-414 Sameera Vyas, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/B-420 Samiksha Khemka, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/B-425 Sanissika Sawala, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/B-027 Saubhagya Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-001/B-165 Savya Somani, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-106/B-253 Shaurya Bhutani, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/B-057 Shiva Puri, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-005/B-544 Shivam Hemchand, Planet Arts Group, Mumba
H-032/B-619 Shrina Sinha, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
S-102/B-197 Shubh Bhandari, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
S-106/B-247 Siya Goel, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/B-056 SK Abdur Rehman, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/B-578 Soham Rane, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-017/B-513 Sri Yoshitha, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
H-048/B-613 Srishti Sethi, Delhi Public School, Sector-45, Gurgaon
H-022/B-398 Stuti Valia, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai

S-001/B-154 Taha Wadiwala, G D Goenka International School, Surat
S-059/B-061 Tanush Arora, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-102/B-205 Tanvi Lohia, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
P-015/B-021 Tiluck Keisam, Blue Bells School International, New Delhi
S-004/B-356 Vanis Jalan, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-001/B-464 Vedant Mohit Mehra, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-106/B-286 Vihaan Goyal, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/B-039 Vikrant Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-106/B-280 Vinaya Gupta, Delhi Int'l School, Rohini, New Delhi
S-059/B-050 Vishnu Manchanda, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-061/B-494 Ygansh Arora, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-022/B-403 Yug Karia, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-022/B-404 Zaina Mody, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
P-015/B-008 Zara Vickers, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-020/B-582 Zoe Moria D'costa Corriea, Art Garden, Mumbai


Merit Group C

S-014/C-341 A. Rahul, Chettinad Hari Shree Vidhyalayam, Chennai
S-059/C-108 Aadi Chawla, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-005/C-459 Aarav Kothari, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-059/C-082 Aarav Mehndiratta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/C-263 Aarsyhya Modi, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/C-038 Adhiraj Mahajan, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-034/C-578 Advika Gupta, AarKids, Delhi
S-079/C-444 Aishi Gupta, Chitkara Int'l School, Chandigarh
S-059/C-117 Alina Kwatra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/C-294 Anayah Vora, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-001/C-396 Anika Punjabi, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-004/C-211 Anisha Gupta, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-059/C-115 Arjun Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-026/C-486 Arsheen, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
H-006/C-281 Aryaa Goenka, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-032/C-544 Ashwika Taneja, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
H-063/C-525 Aveesha Bahri, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-034/C-513 Bhavit Gupta, AarKids, Delhi
H-006/C-258 Daksh Soni, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-271 Darsh Bhuva, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-004/C-234 Deepti Khetan, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-020/C-493 Devanshi Mittal, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/C-085 Dhruv Rohilla, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-035/C-555 Dimpy Chugh, Goodley Public School, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
H-061/C-417 Diya Gupta, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-061/C-410 Dristi Gupta, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-028/C-569 Edha Sharma, Little Wonder Arts, New Delhi
S-059/C-083 Ehan Danish, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-004/C-231 Garv Agarwal, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
S-059/C-089 Gauri Mathur, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-005/C-457 Gia Doshi, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-059/C-113 Gurvir Singh Vohra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/C-056 Hridayaansh Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/C-040 Ilisha Sharma, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-015/C-597 Indrani Sarkar, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
S-004/C-233 Ishna Mahajan, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-001/C-394 Janya Mandeeo Chadha, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-034/C-512 Jiya Gupta, AarKids, Delhi
H-061/C-418 Jiya Jain, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-059/C-034 Kaahiya Singh, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/C-071 Kaashvi Allagh, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-059/C-046 Kamakshi Lamba, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
P-015/C-013 Keisha Mittal, Step by Step High School, Amritsar
S-033/C-477 Khwaish Aggarwal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-022/C-239 Krishna Patel, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-026/C-481 Kritika Hazrati, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
P-015/C-011 Kshemaahna Nagi, Modern High School for Girls, Kolkata
H-006/C-269 Kshivan Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-260 Kushal Patel, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-015/C-613 Minakshi Shaha, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-024/C-577 Miraya Kashyap, Magic Creations, Gurgaon
H-061/C-420 Mishti Gupta, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-013/C-504 Misri Parikh, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-021/C-575 Mridushmita Kalita, Kala Mandal, Dibrugarh
S-059/C-100 Mukund Beriwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-001/C-401 Myra Puniani, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/C-249 Naisha Modi, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/C-411 Nakul Goel, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-011/C-559 Navneet Ajhani, Passion Art Institute, Gurgaon
S-004/C-228 Nia Ranjan, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-022/C-238 Nia Shah, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-006/C-289 Niha Desai, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-039/C-549 Nitya Dogra, Shalom Presidency School, Gurgaon
S-001/C-134 Nyesha Agarwal, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-004/C-222 Ojal Baswani, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
P-015/C-014 Panav Bahl, Step by Step High School, Amritsar
P-015/C-020 Pariza Ifra Abutaahir, Euro school
S-059/C-033 Parth Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-006/C-278 Prisha Jain, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-032/C-545 Priya Shivani Narain, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
H-061/C-405 Pulak, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-033/C-563 R. Ashwini, Vibgyor Drawing Classes, Hydrabad
H-061/C-589 Raamaansh Gupta, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-039/C-552 Ritika Vatsa, Shalom Presidency School, Gurgaon
H-028/C-570 Ritvek Rajput, Little Wonder Arts, New Delhi
S-014/C-348 Roshan Ratheethra, Chettinad Hari Shree Vidhyalayam, Chennai
P-015/C-023 Rosshit Verma, ITL Public School, New Delhi
S-039/C-551 Rubani Kaur, Shalom Presidency School, Gurgaon
H-063/C-527 Saanvi Singh Niranjan, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, ND
S-059/C-120 Saksham Tayal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-012/C-523 Samridhi V., Redbridge Int'l Academy, Bangalore
P-015/C-017 Saanvi Aggarwal, Sardar Patel Vidyalaya, New Delhi

H-001/C-400 Saumya Singhania, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-015/C-600 Sazada Begam, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-061/C-406 Simran Parmar, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-017/C-427 Srishti Arora, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-51, Gurgaon
H-026/C-483 Srishti Raaj, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
H-015/C-604 Tamanna Begam, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
S-001/C-137 Tanisha Agarwal, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-059/C-107 Tannistha Manchanda, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
P-015/C-588 Tanvi Kumar, MRV School Dwarka
S-059/C-126 Vania Mehra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-061/C-407 Vasvi, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-006/C-267 Veer Kanakia, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/C-035 Vriddhi Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-022/C-240 Vyom Gada, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-022/C-244 Yasha Gada, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai

Merit Group D

P-015/D-017 Aaditya Vardha Gupta, Someruille School, Noida
S-033/D-259 Aamani Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-048/D-321 Aarushi Anand, Amity Int'l School, Sector-43, Gurgaon
H-053/D-282 Aashi Sharma, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-031/D-197 Abhishek Misra, Ryan Int'l School, Sector-40, Gurgaon
H-001/D-220 Aditi Bhagat, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-001/D-216 Aditi Vasantraj, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-015/D-372 Agnik Jamatia, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
H-006/D-165 Ahan Sonar, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/D-228 Ahilaan Saxena, Ignited Minds, Delhi
H-026/D-268 Anadi Kaura, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-059/D-076 Ananya Tantia, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-001/D-087 Anika Mehria, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-006/D-149 Anika Sehgal, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-020/D-284 Arisha Hedge, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-020/D-288 Arnav Bakshi, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-006/D-162 Arshi Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/D-168 Arya Gupta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-022/D-139 Arya Savla, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-007/D-330 Athashree Sanjay Sankhee, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
P-015/D-17B Bhavya Sushant Bansal, Modren School, Barakhamba Rd, ND

S-038/D-354 Deesha Khemka, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, Delhi
H-063/D-309 Devina Luthra, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
S-001/D-097 Dhruv Kathrotiya, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-059/D-044 Gauri Chandra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-033/D-255 Gopika Makhija, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-015/D-368 Hritabhash Ray, Nelambar Art School, Agartala
S-005/D-351 Indraneel Prasanna Gode, JBCN Int'l School, Mumbai
S-033/D-251 Innayat Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-020/D-287 Janani Balaji, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/D-036 Johaan Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-016/D-327 K. Abhilash, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
S-059/D-045 Kamakshi Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
P-015/D-005 Kamya Manchanda, Modren School, Barakhamba Rd, ND
S-001/D-096 Kaustubh Makwana, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-022/D-131 Kavish Vira, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
S-033/D-249 Kavya Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-001/D-208 Krisha Anup Seth, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/D-154 Krisha Paleja, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-034/D-298 Krishan G Virmani, AarKids, Delhi
H-006/D-158 Mahek Nayak, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-033/D-254 Manasvi Samsukha, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-033/D-252 Manish Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-001/D-221 Mannat Mehra, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-031/D-198 Manya Sharma, Ryan Int'l School, Sector-40, Gurgaon
H-006/D-150 Mariya Kapadia, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-015/D-015 Meghna Gursahaney, St. Marys Convent Sr. Se. School, Fatehpur

H-022/D-134 Mehek Raval, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-020/D-290 Mihika Honnesh, Art Garden, Mumbai
S-059/D-070 Mitali Goel, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
H-048/D-320 Nachiketa Anand, Amity 43
H-032/D-337 Naina Kharb, Kala Fine Art Classes, Gurgaon
S-059/D-020 Navya Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
P-015/D-002 Nithya Srinivasan, Bala Vidya Mandir, Chennai
H-013/D-293 Nitya Nivdunge, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-002/D-180 Om, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
S-102/D-114 Ovi Patankar Basu, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
H-016/D-325 P. Sarvesh, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
H-022/D-133 Parshva J Dand, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
H-061/D-233 Pihu Gupta, Ignited Minds, Delhi
S-012/D-306 Prathyush, Redbridge Int'l Academy, Bangalore
S-001/D-086 Prisha Jhaveri, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-006/D-161 Priyannsh Agarwal, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-001/D-082 Radhika Khanna, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
P-015/D-004 Raima Tandon, Delhi Public School, Mathura Road, New Delhi
H-053/D-278 Rashika, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-033/D-261 Reyna Singal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-001/D-210 Rohan Arun Shenoy, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-011/D-304 Rupin Dang, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
H-020/D-286 Sahil Khan, Art Garden, Mumbai
P-015/D-010 Samridhi Agrawal, Carmel Convent Sr. Sec. School, Raigarh
S-059/D-021 Sarah Kamran Ejaz, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, ND
S-001/D-083 Shagun Khetan, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-006/D-142 Shravani, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-029/D-358 S. Nikesh J Raj, Stanes Anglo India Hr. Sec, School, Coimbatore
H-013/D-295 Shreyas Parmar, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-102/D-106 Shrianshi Dhingra, Billabong High Int'l School, Noida
H-026/D-267 Shrivaar Mahajan, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-033/D-250 Shriya Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
P-015/D-006 Sidharth Priyadarshi St.Xavier High School, Bhubaneswar

H-026/D-265 Srishti  Sharma, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-001/D-101 Sukriti Jain, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-001/D-078 Surleen Kaur Khalsa, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-034/D-299 Syna Sharma, AarKids, Delhi
H-006/D-152 Thea Dhanki, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-053/D-280 Tina Dahiya, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-001/D-209 Tiyana Kapadia, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-063/D-308 Udit Ganguly, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-007/D-328 Urvi Dipak Patil, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
S-004/D-130 Vidyaansh Kohli, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-001/D-224 Vivaan Lawande, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
P-015/D-001 Vrinda Singhal, Modren School, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi
H-022/D-138 Yashvi Savla, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai

Merit Group E

H-007/E-167 Adarsh Anil Mishra, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
S-002/E-042 Aditi, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-001/E-082 Aditya Diolwania, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-035/E-172 Aditya Kanhar, Bal Bharti Public School, New Delhi
S-011/E-147 Aishani Raghav, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
S-032/E-026 Akash Duta, Lady Florence Public School, Gurgaon
P-015/E-006 Akshita Chhabra, Goodley Public School, Delhi
H-063/E-156 Akshita Jain, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-029/E-188 Anjana V., Avila Convent Mat. Hr. Sec. School, Coimbatore
H-013/E-129 Anuj Dakhra, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-011/E-141 Anushree Sinha, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
S-007/E-192 Archana, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-020/E-119 Arjun Sahni, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-013/E-130 Aura Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-033/E-103 Bani Batra, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-022/E-36 Dhruvi Shah, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
S-033/E-100 Diva Arora, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-001/E-021 Divyanshi Tulsian, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-005/E-089 Diya Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-011/E-133 Gunjan Kamat, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
S-033/E-101 Gurnut Kaur, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-013/E-124 Khushi Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-033/E-105 Khushi Walia, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-001/E-009 Krish Jariwala, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-016/E-162 M. K. Sudharsan, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
S-001/E-022 Mahek A Tulsian, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-005/E-090 Miqdad Khorakiwala, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-007/E-193 Muskan Yadav, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
S-011/E-145 Neala Nadar, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
S-004/E-035 Niketha Nagarajan, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-053/E-117 Palak Yadav, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-063/E-153 Pia Mathur, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-063/E-155 Preetika Bedi, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
H-016/E-164 R. Avanthika, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
H-063/E-154 Raamya Punn, Be Creative Creative Warkshop, New Delhi
S-001/E-008 Rachit Potodiya, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-022/E-038 Riiya Ganatra, Ruchi Arts, Mumbai
S-031/E-079 Riya Gupta, Ryan Int'l School, Sector-40, Gurgaon
S-038/E-184 Rohan Rai, G D Goenka Public School, Dwarka, Delhi
S-033/E-102 Ryna Kalra, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-016/E-163 S. Keerthivassan, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
H-029/E-187 S. Lalith Mohan, S B O A Matd Hr Sec School, Coimbatore
H-007/E-165 Sahil Subhash, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Mumbai
H-048/E-160 Samreen Mushtaque, S. D. Adarsh Vidayalaya, Gurgaon
S-004/E-033 Saumyaa Virmani, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon
H-026/E-111 Shivanshi Goel, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
H-053/E-118 Simmi Chaudhary, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-079/E-087 Sourabh Kundu, Chitkara Int'l School, Chandigarh
P-015/E-005 Tushar Goel, AES Janak Puri
S-031/E-078 Vanshika Arora, Ryan Int'l School, Sector-40, Gurgaon
P-015/E-001 Vishal Kumar, Government Boys Sr. Sec. School N0. 2, Delhi
S-004/E-032 Yogita Baishya, Lotus Vally Int'l School, Gurgaon

Merit Group F

H-026/F-057 Aarye Abrol, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
H-026/F-059 Aastha Mairal, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-033/F-051 Akshi Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-035/F-089 Anisha Kanhar, Queen Mary's School, Delhi
S-002/F-034 Anjali, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-013/F-068 Anushka Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-001/F-015 Ashish L. Sancheti, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
S-033/F-049 Anvi Aggarwal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana 

S-001/F-012 Ayush Pareek, G D Goenka Int'l School, Surat
H-016/F-085 Bhavika, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
H-016/F-084 C. Shree Somani, Chitrakala Academy, Coimbatore
S-012/F-080 Deepti R., Redbridge Int'l Academy, Bangalore
S-033/F-055 Disha Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-033/F-052 Kashvi Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-033/F-045 Kirit Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-011/F-069 Lavanya Laxmi Jain, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sec-46, Gurgaon
H-029/F-093 M. Srihari, G D Matric Hr. Sec School, Coimbatore
S-002/F-035 Meeta, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-026/F-058 Misbah Gillani, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
H-026/F-056 Nabigha Gillani, Thoughts of Canvas, Gurgaon
S-011/F-072 Niharika Ghosh, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
S-033/F-047 Palkin Kharbhanda, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-053/F-062 Parul Nayar, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-007/F-095 Parvesh, Shantiniketan Public School, Gurgaon
P-015/F-007 Poorvasha Kar, Birla Vidya Niketan
S-033/F-046 Purnima Chopra, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
P-015/F-009 Puru Mehra, Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad
P-015/F-008 R. Amitha Shree, Bharathi Mat Hr. Sec. School, Coimbatore
S-012/F-078 Rishika Murthy, Redbridge Int'l Academy, Bangalore
S-011/F-074 Ronita Dua, Manav Rachna Int'l School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
H-020/F-063 Sarah Khan, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-024/F-094 Saumya Goyal, Magic Creations, Gurgaon
H-013/F-066 Shabib Damad, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-012/F-077 Shreya Acharya, Redbridge Int'l Academy, Bangalore
P-015/F-005 Shreyas N, Sri Kumaran Childrens Home
H-013/F-065 Tanisstha D'Souza, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
P-015/F-004 Tejal Agrawal, Dps rk puram
S-033/F-043 Vidooshi Aggarwal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana