A Note from the Jury
 

Indeed! Another fine experience to witness to ‘The Art’ made by school children.
It's true that art appreciation is highly subjective, but the aim of evaluating a painting is not simply to ascertain whether we like or dislike a painting, but WHY we like or dislike it.
The entries for the 5th edition of All India Art Competition for school children titled “Tiger-The National Animal”, organized by ARTinfoINDIA.COM, largely fulfil the competition's requirements.
Tiger- The National Animal 5th All India Art Competition for school children brings together more than 2600 budding artists of various academic groups from different states of India.

While judging, we kept five characteristics in mind:

1. Beauty & Creativity
2. Skill and technique
3. Inherent meaning
4. Uniqueness and
5. Fulfilled intent.


The creations made by children compliment to the theme of the competition as one can clearly see the purity of heart and mind in all the entries received.
While looking at the paintings/drawings/art works/collage submitted by school children, it was quite tough to decide the winners, as the entries not only visually appealing but convey the feelings of budding artists. 500 entries have been selected by the jury and recommended as Merit.
As the jury was primarily made up of 7 people comprising of artists/art critics/photographers, so, we were looking for cutting edge, new, different, innovative and well-crafted works.
After all, assessment of a painting/drawing produced by a 6-year old child is likely to be quite different from a similar drawing by a 40-year old artist.
We congratulate the winners and their parents/school heads/art institutions and art teachers. Best wishes to all the participants.

Thank you.
​​

​​​​ARTINFOINDIA.COM extends its gratitude to your Institute for valuable contribution of ARTWORKS. This overwhelming response has given us great encouragement in the field of ART and love for Nature

ARTINFOINDIA.COM is delighted to announce the winners for Tiger - The National Animal, 5th All India Art Competition for School Children

Separate intimation and list of winners will be sent to schools. We shall continue to be in touch with you for Awards and Certificates. 


Dispatch of Certificate and Award 1-15 Nov 2016

Exhibition of Selected 300 Paintings at India Habitat Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi from 3rd to 29th October 2016

If you find any spelling mistake please let us know we will rectify the mistake just SMS / WhatsApp Rectify-Code & only correct spelling to +91 9810234197


Categories (Groups):
Group A (Preparatory Classes)
Group B (I to II Grade/Class)
Group C (III to IV Grade/Class)
Group D (V to VI Grade/Class)
Group E (VII to VIII Grade/Class)
Group F (IX to X Grade/Class) 

All the Certificates, Medals and Prizes dispatched through courier, if not received please contact Kishore Shanker 9810234197

CHILDREN ART CONTEST

Results Tiger-The

National Animal

Award Winners & Merit List 

Group A
Gold Award


H-045/A-097 Aarav Mehta, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class, Mumbai
H-023/A-248 Ayaan Singh, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
P-016/A-052 Rishika Raghava, N V P S, New Delhi
H-061/A-157 Yagya Agrawal, Ignited Minds, New Delhi

Group A
Silver Award


H-061/A-166 Aadvik Beriwal, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-006/A-119 Avan Mehta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/A-231 Avika Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-006/A-121 Avyansh Damani, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group A
Bronze Award


S-059/A-225 Aviraj Goyle, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-013/A-075 Dev Dakhra, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-059/A-212 Divyanka Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-034/A-072 Yadira Gupta, Aarkids, New Delhi

Group A
Commended Award


H-045/A-101 Aarna Gala, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class, Mumbai
H-020/A-056 Abhiraj Jain, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-038/A-104 Ayati Dhawan, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-045/A-100 Dhruvaan Gada, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class
H-006/A-122 Dia Mehta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-016/A-147 Haren S, St Xavier Preprimary School Pune
P-016/A-148 Jaskirat Singh, Jaspal Kaur Public School, Delhi
H-023/A-250 Jasnam Kaur, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
P-016/A-019 Kaamya Apoorv Agrawal, Pearls Nursery School, Pune
H-037/A-112 Kianna Grover, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
H-061/A-163 Laavitra Beriwal, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-041/A-083 Mohana Grish, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
S-059/A-187 Pranav Routela, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi 
H-020/A-063 Raghav Damani, Art Garden, Mumbai
H-005/A-081 Reyna Khandwale, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-059/A-222 Sahirah Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-020/A-061 Sia Agarwal, Art Garden, Mumbai

Group A
Meritorious 


H-061/A-165 Aadya Gupta, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-061/A-158 Anaya Dhawn, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
P-016/A-108 Anika Gaur, Kidzee Jaipur
S-018/A-085 Arhaan Narang, Manav Rachna Intl School, Ludhiana
H-028/A-115 Avantika Singh, Swarang Sparsh Art Class, Noida
H-045/A-099 Hem Chhade, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class, Mumbai
P-016/A-217 Jhanvhi, Delhi Public School, Rewari
H-038/A-102 Maanas Gogia, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-026/A-064 Maulik Mehta, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-023/A-251 Meher T Bedi, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-037/A-107 Namasvi Jain, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
H-023/A-255 Nysha Wadhwa, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-023/A-244 Rudrav Khaitan, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-061/A-164 Sanvi Goel, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
P-016/A-202 Vadut Parakh, Kangaroo Kids, Raipur
H-061/A-159 Vihaa Nanya, Ignited Minds, New Delhi

Group B
Gold Award 


H-020/B-331 Ananya Dalmia, JBCN International School, Mumbai
H-020/B-334 Kaavya Maheshwari, JBCN International School, Mumbai
S-059/B-597 Manasvi Singhal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
S-059/B-636 Rehaan Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-039/B-439 Sanaya Shetty, Alpa's Art Classes, Mumba
H-006/B-145 Sanisska Sawla, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-041/B-048 Saumya Baral, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
H-048/B-257 Srishti Sethi, Delhi Public School, Sector 47, Gurgaon
H-020/B-337 Vihaan Jain, Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Mumbai

Group B
Silver Award 


S-059/B-470 Adwika Kukreti, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-042/B-315 Brahmi Sabadra, Cathedral and John Connon Schl, Mumbai
H-034/B-417 Saanvi Khemka, Aarkids, New Delhi
S-017/B-311 Shradha Suman, Manav Rachna Intl School, 51, Gurgaon
S-014/B-050 Shrijith Niranjan, Treamis World School, Bangalore
H-013/B-430 Swara Desai, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-061/B-248 Tanishka Gupta, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
S-059/B-562 Twisha Garg, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-006/B-159 Zohan Vaghela, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group B
Bronze 

H-006/B-138 Anaya Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/B-250 Dhritima, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
S-059/B-583 Diya Khatri, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-017/B-296 Jhara Gandhi, Manav Rachna Intl School, 51, Gurgaon
S-001/B-225 Jiya Zadafiya, G D Goenka International School, Surat
S-004/B-387 Ritvik Singhal, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
S-059/B-602 Sauvik Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-020/B-338 Tanya Agarwal, Cathedral and John Connon School, Mumbai
S-059/B-577 Vanishree Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi

Group B
Commended 


H-061/B-245 Aadi Anand, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
S-059/B-579 Aanya Singhal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-102/B-264 Aayush Kumar Singh, Billabong High Intl School, Noida
S-059/B-584 Abeer Khpilani, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-004/B-369 Aditya Vikram Chauhan, Lotus Valley Intl School, Gurgaon
H-006/B-132 Ahana Bafna, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-034/B-420 Amaira Jain, Aarkids, New Delhi
S-059/B-585 Anaisha Goel, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-045/B-069 Anaya Agarwal, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class, Mumbai
P-016/B-189 Aradhna R, DAV Girls Senior Secondary School, Chennai
S-004/B-390 Atharv Kumar, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
H-006/B-140 Avika Mehta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/B-246 Ayaan Gupta, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-061/B-240 Dhairya Jain, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-001/B-402 Freya Shah, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-038/B-082 Geet Mittal, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-037/B-109 Harnoor Sachdeva, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, NDelhi
H-023/B-678 Harshil Mehra, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-004/B-363 Himanshi Chhabra, Lotus Valley Intl School, Gurgaon
S-017/B-295 Jahhnavi Garg, Manav Rachna Intl School, 51, Gurgaon
P-016/B-169 Jash Rajput, Atul Vidyalaya, Valsad
S-059/B-512 Kashish Gulati, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-006/B-156 Kavya Purohit, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-020/B-319 Khushi Mukesh Bilore, CGS, Mumbai
S-021/B-024 Mahi, Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
H-028/B-120 Mahiman Kabir Dixit, Swarang Sparsh Art Class, Noida
S-059/B-630 Myra Agarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-059/B-514 Naisha Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-034/B-426 Radhika Singhania, Aarkids, New Delhi

H-023/B-679 Ranveer Maghu, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-059/B-484 Reyansh Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-042/B-317 Samaiyka Jain, Cathedral & John Connon School, Mumbai
H-001/B-399 Samara Singh, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-001/B-182 Triddhi, G D Goenka International School, Surat
S-059/B-539 Vaibhav, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-020/B-332 Vaishnavi Anand Pawai, St Joseph Convent School, Mumbai
H-023/B-669 Vasvi Khaitan, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-004/B-358 Vedant Rathi, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
H-006/B-160 Zahra Merchant, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group B
Meritorious 


H-037/B-113 Aadya Gupta, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
H-053/B-254 Aarav Gupta, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-059/B-586 Aarav Wadhawan, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
P-016/B-211 Aarna Gupta, Mothers International School, New Delhi
S-004/B-380 Aarna Sharma, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
H-020/B-323 Aaryan Mehta, Cathedral and John Connon School, Mumbai
H-020/B-323 Aaryan Mehta, Cathedral and John Connon School, Mumbai
H-055/B-659 Aashritha Ram, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
S-059/B-622 Abhyuday Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-020/B-327 Aditya Gupta, Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Mumbai
H-023/B-680 Adya Yadav, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-059/B-626 Amaira Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-023/B-687 Amyar Dawar, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-006/B-148 Anagha Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/B-142 Anannya Basu, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/B-509 Anjayney Sharma, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern Scl, N Delhi
H-063/B-103 Anjini Sinha, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi
S-059/B-483 Anshneh Jindal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-023/B-694 Anushka Prashar, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-059/B-464 Arhaam Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
P-016/B-146 Arjun Anish Nair, The Heritage School, Gurgaon
S-059/B-528 Avni Parakh, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-038/B-079 Avyann Gupta, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-061/B-237 Bani Parmar, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-026/B-345 Bhavya Aggarwal, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
S-102/B-270 Brahmavee Sharan, Billabong High Intl School, Noida
P-016/B-073 Deepanshi Singh, Chinmaya Vidyalaya New Delhi
H-020/B-335 Devyani Parekh, Bombay Scottish School, Mumbai
S-059/B-640 Dhairya Asrani, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-006/B-155 Dhia Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-001/B-186 Dhruv Shah, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-023/B-689 Disha Matlani, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-038/B-089 Divisha Kwatra, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-006/B-152 Diya Thakker, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-016/B-013 Drisana Sinha, KTPP Jr. High School (E.M), Purba-Medinipur
H-020/B-324 Harman Singh Sachdev, Jamnabai Narsee School, Mumbai
S-102/B-263 Ira Shrivastav, Billabong High International School, Noida
S-025/B-385 Jadyn Santos, N L Dalmia High Shool, Thane
H-041/B-44 Jugraj S Avluck, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
S-004/B-356 Kaavya Joshi, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
H-063/B-102 Kamir Chauhan, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi
H-042/B-312 Karan Rungta, Don Bosco International School, Mumbai
H-038/B-096 Kavish Porwal, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-061/B-233 Krisha Arora, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-063/B-107 Krishvi Bhatti, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi
P-016/B-163 Krittika Tomar, Mater Dei School, New Delhi
S-059/B-625 Manya Mahajan, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-020/B-330 Mihika Jagtap, J. B. Petit High School For Girls, Mumbai
H-055/B-662 Mirthika, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
S-001/B-227 Mishika Kheni, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-045/B-071 Naisha Chaudhary, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class.
H-023/B-684 Naisha Dhingra, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-059/B-481 Nandika Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-053/B-255 Parth Sharma, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-023/B-695 Rabiah Basi, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-059/B-441 Radhya Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-006/B-131 Rianna Vora, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-004/B-696 Riddhi Manocha, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
S-059/B-581 Saisha Chadha, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-020/B-328 Saisha Sikka, Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Mumbai
H-037/B-116 Samaira Singh, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
H-006/B-149 Sanaa Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/B-149 Sanaa Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-023/B-670 Sara Kumar, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-059/B-572 Saryu Vineet, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-020/B-329 Shagun Gupta, J B Petit High School for Girls, Mumbai
S-059/B-531 Shambhavi Malhotra, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern Scl, N Delhi
H-001/B-400 Shreyashreshtha Singh, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/B-443 Shyama Khanna, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-020/B-321 Soham Agarwal, Jamnabai Narsee School, Mumbai
H-042/B-314 Soham S Rane, Orion ICSE School, Parle (E), Mumbai
S-059/B-580 Sudiksha Kumar, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-063/B-101 Sumedha Singh, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, NDelhi
H-026/B-346 Surya Lamba, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
S-001/B-220 Swastika Mittal, G D Goenka International School, Surat
S-059/B-476 Tashvi Bansal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
P-016/B-118 Trideep Das, Gunendra Nath Public School, Birnagar
H-061/B-252 Twesha Dongerwal, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
P-016/B-168 Vaishvi K Joshi, Atul Vidyalaya, Valsad
H-020/B-333 Vivaan Anand Gupta, Cathedral & John Connon Scl, Mumbai
S-059/B-530 Vivaan Goyal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-034/B-665 Vivan Jain, Aarkids, New Delhi
H-023/B-672 Yohann Chopra, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-006/B-134 Zaishaa Ajmera, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-026/B-342 Zynah Zaheer, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon

Group C
Gold Award 


H-036/C-750 Ananya Menon, Ryan Intl School, Mayur Vihar, Delhi
S-033/C-476 Ashmin Batra, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-006/C-748 Bhumi Chheda, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-041/C-332 Divya Ahuja, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
H-048/C-565 Kaaya Pandita, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
H-013/C-129 Nakshatra Desai, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-013/C-127 Pavan Mirchandani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
P-016/C-90 Pradyumn Raghav, St. Conrads Inter College, Agra
S-001/C-514 Prisha Tulsian, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-048/C-566 Priya Shivani, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
S-059/C-735 Sukaina Zehra Akhtar, RSJM School, New Delhi

Group C
Silver Award 

H-037/C-404 Aashna Bhartia, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
S-059/C-617 Arjun Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
P-016/C-245 Arshya Garg, Strawberry Fileds High School Chandigarh
S-021/C-326 Ashna Bhatia, Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
S-059/C-746 Atharva Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern Scl, N Delhi
H-013/C-125 Dharmik Dakhra, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-449 Krutarth Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-037/C-787 Mahira Gupta, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
H-006/C-450 Naavia Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-447 Namish Singh, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/C-523 Vansh Rai, Ignited Minds, New Delhi

Group C
Bronze Award 


P-016/C-112 Adwit Jain, Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Mumbai
H-001/C-102 Anaya Jain, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/C-448 Anvesha Buchasia, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-037/C-405 Bhavya Kohli, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
H-020/C-42 Malhar Nandurkar, Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (E) Mumbai
S-102/C-568 Naman Verma, Billabong High International School, Noida
S-021/C-324 Neelanjana Maggo, Delhi Public School, V Vihar, New Delhi
S-059/C-717 Paraa Kapoor, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-059/C-630 Riyan Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-006/C-435 Sara Khan, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-039/C-284 Tanisha Desai, Alpa's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group C
Commended 


H-006/C-426 Aanya Mehta, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-001/C-506 Aditi Hapani, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-042/C-038 Adya Joshi, Podar International School, Mumbai
H-041/C-334 Akshadha, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
S-006/C-278 Amara Jain, The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
H-055/C-759 Andriya, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
S-102/C-572 Anirudh Sathiyaram, Billabong High Intl School, Noida
H-051/C-552 Archid Kashyap Bora, Pradeep's Art N Crafts, Nagaon
H-013/C-132 Archisha Mathur, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-021/C-328 Ashi Bhatia, Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
S-059/C-705 Avika Bansal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-004/C-062 Aviraj Singh, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
S-059/C-652 Avvyaa Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-059/C-664 Diva Chaudhary, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-006/C-429 Fatema Kapadia, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-033/C-483 Hanshika, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-059/C-669 Ishaan Aggarwal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-038/C-392 Ishita Kapoor, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-061/C-532 Jiya Mediratta, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
P-016/C-053 Keisha Mittal, Excelsum High School, Amritsar
H-005/C-279 Khushee M, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-059/C-650 Lakshmi Kaicker, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
P-016/C-105 Mannat Bhutani, Springdales School, New Delhi
S-059/C-647 Mannat Sobti, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-001/C-106 Naysha Bajaj, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-023/C-809 Neel Madhav, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-001/C-107 Neer Shah, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-038/C-378 Parth Yadav, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
P-016/C-021 Priansu Haldar, B B I T Public School, Kolkata
H-042/C-035 Rhea Lulla, Arya Vidya Mandir, Bandra (E) Mumbai
P-016/C-196 Rudra Pratap Singh, Vishwa Bharti Public School, Noida
S-004/C-065 Ryan Sharma, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
H-026/C-057 Saadrisha Roy, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
S-033/C-469 Samaira Dhaliwal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-018/C-348 Samaira Kapoor, Manav Rachna Intl School, Ludhiana
S-017/C-009 Samridhi T, Manav Rachna Intl School, 51, Gurgaon
H-006/C-451 Satvika Shetty, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-004/C-786 Shriya Jain, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon
H-001/C-113 Shweta Shrikant Doshi, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-001/C-493 Siddhi Purohit, G D Goenka International School, Surat
S-001/C-508 Tanisha Agrawal, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-001/C-109 Tricia Vernekar, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/C-683 Trivid Singhal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-055/C-780 Varshika, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
H-055/C-769 Viswa, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
S-059/C-679 Yashovrat Gupta, RSJM School, New Delh

​Group C
Meritorious 


P-016/C-256 Aanya Bhardwaj, Shikshantar, Gurgaon
S-001/C-490 Aanya Kapadia, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-006/C-432 Aarna Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-061/C-536 Aditya Gupta, Ignited Minds, New Delhi

S-023/C-223 Agastya Ghulati, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr) Gurgaon 

S-023/C-077 Ahana Wali, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr) Gurgaon 
H-055/C-766 Akshara, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
H-042/C-036 Akshara Jain, Bombay Scotish School, Mumbai
S-059/C-732 Amaara Ahuja, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-006/C-458 Annika Mahadkar, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-001/C-108 Ansh Jatakia, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

S-023/C-226 Anvita Bhargava, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr.) Gurgan
H-006/C-464 Aryaa Goenka, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-016/C-250 Ashrita Punia, Delhi Public School Sector 45 Gurgaon
H-034/C-124 Avani Gupta, Aarkids, New Delhi
H-038/C-374 Ayan Gupta, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
S-059/C-663 Daksh Goel, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-001/C-103 Darshika Ghosh, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/C-423 Ishita Roy, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-440 Jai Bhayani, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-001/C-111 Janya Chadha, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai

S-023/C-171 Kaavya Agarwal, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr.) Gurgaon
S-059/C-728 Kaavya Gupta, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-005/C-282 Kabir Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
S-001/C-488 Kartik Saraf, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-026/C-059 Keisha Nair, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
S-059/C-670 Kimaya Yaduvanshi, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern Scl, N Delhi
​S-059/C-663 Kirti Bhatia, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi

H-006/C-436 Maahir Gariba, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-001/C-498 Madhav Jain, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-063/C-393 Manhar, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi
H-044/C-330 Mehul Rathi, Art Zone, Bangalore
S-021/C-319 Naina Lal Mehta, DPS, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
S-004/C-811 Nandini Gupta, Lotus Valley International School, Gurgaon

S-059/C-658 Poorna Gautam Twwari, RSJM School, New Delhi
H-006/C-446 Pratha Chitroda, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-455 Prisha Jain, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
P-016/C-025 Reem Ajay Sawhney, Jamnabai Narsee School, Mumbai
N-003/C-788 Rohit, Udaan Ek Meetha Sapna, Gurgaon
S-021/C-313 Ryan Kumar, Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
S-059/C-659 Samaira Khanna, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi

S-023/C-234 Smiti Yadla, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr.) Gurgaon 
P-016/C-159 Sejal Gupta, School of Fine Art, Jaipur
S-006/C-253 Shivangini, The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
P-016/C-252 Sreshth Agarwal, Ryan International Schoo, Noida

S-023/C-181 Srihitha Yalla Reddy, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr.) GGN
H-053/C-539 Tanvi J Chavan, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-006/C-258 Uday Vir Khosla, The Shri Ram School, Vasant Vihar, N Delhi
S-033/C-475 Vania Chopra, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-006/C-427 Vihaan Bhuva, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-006/C-421 Yana Gohil, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai



​Group D
Gold Award 


H-042/D-519 Aarya Vaibhav Mehta, Jamnabai Narsee School, Mumbai
H-026/D-267 Abhnav Gupta, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
S-059/D-396 Dhruv Rohilla, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-045/D-057 Rajveer Shah, Creative Colours Art & Hobby Class, Mumbai
S-033/D-130 Sanwal Kapoor, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-061/D-154 Sarvi Gupta, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-007/D-256 Shivani Abhay Shenoy, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Palgha

Group D
Silver Award 


H-048/D-226 Aaryan Chopra, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
H-037/D-091 Aditi Rastogi, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
S-033/D-134 Ekrit Kaur, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-013/D-309 Ishaan Suri, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
S-059/D-402 Priyanshi Tayal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-026/D-265 Riya, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-063/D-081 Siya Abroz, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi

Group D
Bronze Award 


H-048/D-222 Avishi Katiyar, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
S-033/D-139 Manya Jindal, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
P-016/D-043 Mitali Goel, Modern School Barahkhamba Road, New Delhi
H-048/D-225 Naina Kharb, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
S-102/D-234 Shrianshi Dhingra, Billabong High Intl School, Noida
S-059/D-447 Sujagi Bansal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-048/D-223 V Hansini, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon

Group D
Commended 


H-026/D-272 Alekhya, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
P-016/D-244 Alexandrine Kumar, Queen Vally School, Dwarka, New Delhi
S-059/D-481 Anaavi Sharma, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
S-025/D-390 Ananya A Kumar, N L Dalmia High Shool, Thane
H-001/D-284 Ananya Santosh, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-041/D-027 Anusha Chatterjee, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
H-034/D-303 Arpita Rathi, Aarkids, New Delhi
S-011/D-201 Arshia Passi, Manav Rachna Intl School, Sector-46, Gurgaon
H-006/D-123 Bansi Sampat, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-021/D-097 Hanna Dew Drop Nath, Kala Mandal, Dibrugarh
S-033/D-138 Harshil, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-006/D-117 Hasti Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-021/D-018 Jasnoor, Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
H-051/D-166 Lahar Jyoti Sarma Baruah, Pradeep's Art N Crafts, Nagaon
H-055/D-506 Lakshmi S Kannan, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
P-016/D-067 M Santosh Srikrishna, Kendriya Vidyalaya, Seunderabad
H-023/D-535 Muskan Hiranandani, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-006/D-100 Palakh Valecha, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-053/D-159 Prasun Debnath, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-013/D-313 Rauiraj Chetri, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-028/D-094 Saara Mathur, Swarang Sparsh Art Class, Noida
H-055/D-513 Santhosh, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
H-041/D-025 Sara S Jaswal, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
S-001/D-152 Shagun Khetan, G D Goenka International School, Surat
S-059/D-445 Shambhavi Nautiyal, RSJM School, New Delhi
S-021/D-015 Shresth Gupta, Delhi Public School, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
P-016/D-180 Shreya Venkatesh, The India Public School, Chennai
S-011/D-198 Sinar Bindra, Manav Rachna Intl School, Sec-46, Gurgaon
H-001/D-281 Siya Karwa, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/D-458 Surina Wadhwa, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-006/D-115 Tasha Shukla, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai

Group D
Meritorious 


S-059/D-476 Aadita Bansal, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-001/D-101 Aarav Shah, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-063/D-083 Aarushi Agarwal, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, NDelhi
H-023/D-537 Aarushi Bhargava, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-020/D-019 Abhinav Yadav, The Maurya School, Gurgaon
H-038/D-063 Adishree Suri, Bharat's Art World, Ghaziabad
H-037/D-088 Aditya Agrawal, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
S-059/D-491 Ananya Dhawan, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, N Delhi
H-048/D-224 Ananya Prakash, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
H-053/D-160 Anushka Malhotra, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
S-059/D-488 Anya Khanna, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-020/D-253 Arnav Bakshi, Cathedral and John Connon School, Mumbai
H-011/D-299 Arvin Madhok, Passion Art Institute, Gurgaon
S-033/D-133 Bharat Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
H-052/D-237 Devangi Prasad, Moksh Art and Value Centre, Gurgaon
S-033/D-137 Dhwani Sood, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana

S-023/D-344 Eshaan Krishn Gulati, The Shri Ram School, Aravali (Jr.)

N-002/D-332 Geeta, Angelique Foundation, New Delhi
H-005/D-380 Jia Dixit, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-006/D-454 Kanika Jalan, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-001/D-278 Kenisha Jha, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
H-006/D-102 Khushi Khandelwal, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-059/D-456 Kinjal Suri, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-007/D-261 Krish Bhuesh Gupta, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Palghar
S-059/D-399 Krish Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
P-016/D-528 Kundan, Sri Prakash Vidyanikentan, Visakhapatnam
S-022/D-050 M Sujay, Nasr Boys School, Cyberabad
S-014/D-039 Mahiya, Treamis World School, Bangalore
P-016/D-033 Manasvi Dhawan, The Shri Ram School, New Delhi
H-055/D-508 Menaka, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
S-018/D-021 Parineet Sond, Manav Rachna Intl School, Ludhiana
S-031/D-002 Pragya Pundir, Ryan Intl School, Sector-40, Gurgaon

S-023/D-335 Reanna Chatterjee, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr.) GGN
H-001/D-279 Rhea Khundani, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/D-401 Ritvik Jain, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-019/D-052 Ritvik Rajput, Little Wonder Arts, New Delhi
S-059/D-407 Rudrakshi Sahni, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
H-001/D-282 Saania Ahuja, iLeap Academy Pvt Ltd, Mumbai
S-059/D-465 Saisha Garg, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
H-007/D-259 Sanika Gawde, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Palghar
H-049/D-020 Sankya Manikandan, Sriman Academy, Chennai
S-059/D-440 Saumya Marwah, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, NDelhi
S-018/D-022 Seher Monga, Manav Rachna Intl School, Ludhiana
S-059/D-413 Sia Arora, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-059/D-486 Soha Farooqui, Raghubir Singh Jr. Modern School, New Delhi
S-011/D-194 Somay Chaudhary, Manav Rachna Intl School, 46, Gurgaon
H-052/D-241 Soraya Sawhney, Moksh Art and Value Centre, Gurgaon
P-016/D-142 Suhina Agarwal, Delhi Public School, Navi Mumbai
H-011/D-298 Sridatri Tagore, Passion Art Institute, Gurgaon
H-005/D-383 Tanya Parekh, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-023/D-534 Vivaan Vinayak Malik, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi

S-023/D-345 Yashika Seth, The Shri Ram School, Aravali, (Jr.) Gurgaon​

Group E
Gold Award 


H-013/E-054 Anay Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-007/E-016 Athashree Sajay Sankhe, Vinay Art Drw Classes, Palghar
P-016/E-158 Meghna Unnikrishnan, The Schram Academy, Chennai
H-026/E-035 Yashica Goel, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon

Group E
Silver Award 


H-063/E-147 Jiya Siddiqui, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi
H-061/E-196 Megha Arora, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
H-026/E-032 Shreeya Das, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-053/E-198 Simmi Chaudhary, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon

Group E
Bronze Award 


H-011/E-048 Anmol Gulati, Passion Art Institute, Gurgaon
H-007/E-017 Harsh Vijay Golvaskar, Vinay Art Drawing Classes, Palghar
H-006/E-170 Mythili Mulani, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-041/E-110 Shreeya Baral, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi

Group E
Commended Award 


P-016/E-165 Aashna Backliwal, Modern School, New Delhi
H-061/E-195 Adhiraj Dev Tiwary, Ignited Minds, New Delhi
P-016/E-089 Alisha Rabhav, St. Conrads Inter College Agra
H-006/E-164 Ami Samani, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-052/E-242 Anousha Purohit, Moksh Art and Value Centre, Gurgaon
P-016/E-161 Aryan Sharma, Tagore International School, New Delhi
S-024/E-231 Bidya Hota, Ryan International School, Sector-31, Gurgaon
S-025/E-091 Darpan S Parkar, N L Dalmia High Shool, Thane
H-013/E-049 Kshama Purohit, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-048/E-238 Nivetha Nagarajan, Kala Fine Art Clsess, Gurgaon
H-013/E-055 Pankaj Mirchandani, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-006/E-167 Pushil Shah, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
S-001/E-194 Rashmi Khetan, G D Goenka International School, Surat
H-052/E-240 Rishima Agarwal, Moksh Art and Value Centre, Gurgaon
H-036/E-246 Tanushree Mehta, Greenway Modern School, D Gard., Delhi
H-026/E-022 Veda Pandya, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
P-016/E-084 Vrinda Singhal, Modern School, New Delhi

Group E
Meritorious 


H-021/E-160 Abhoy Dey, Kala Mandal, Dibrugarh
H-026/E-029 Aman Singla, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-051/E-209 Ananya Saikia, Pradeep's Art N Crafts, Nagaon
H-053/E-199 Anshika Sharma, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
P-016/E-004 Antariksha Sethiya, Jawaharlal Nehru School, Bhopal
H-063/E-149 Archika Luthra, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, New Delhi
H-054/E-127 Arghya Adhikari, Pankaj Art Academy, Birbhum
H-023/E-253 Baani Gambhir, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
S-033/E-174 Dhairya Kapoor, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
P-016/E-102 Dheeman Gangopadhyay, Delhi Private School, Sharjah
H-026/E-026 Hazal Gupta, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-005/E-082 Ishani Kacholia, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-020/E-011 Ishika Gupta, Cathedral and John Connon School, Mumbai
H-023/E-255 Jaiaditya Singh, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-037/E-153 Khushi Gupta, Anupama's Art & Craft Centre, New Delhi
S-033/E-178 Manav Jain, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-024/E-229 Manya Jain, Ryan International School, Sector-31, Gurgaon
H-006/E-166 Mariya Kapadia, Shefali's Art Classes, Mumbai
H-013/E-050 Priyanshi Galanga, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-013/E-050 Priyanshi Galanga, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
H-005/E-081 Rishabh Shah, Planet Arts Group, Mumbai
H-044/E-099 Ritam Dutta, Art Zone, Bangalore
H-051/E-202 Sri Jumon Borrah, Pradeep's Art N Crafts, Nagaon
P-016/E-058 Tanush S Nail, St. Pius X Convent High School, Orlim
H-054/E-244 Tumpa Bayen, Pankaj Art Academy, Birbhum

Group F
Gold Award 


H-026/F-008 Ankita Singh, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-041/F-052 Kriti Ahuja, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi

Group F
Silver Award


H-053/F-095 Shradha R Packiarajan, Kalakrit Inst. of Fine Arts, Gurgaon
H-044/F-046 Swati R, Art Zone, Bangalore

Group F
Bronze Award


H-049/F-050 Aastha Maheshwari, Sriman Academy, Chennai
P-016/F-059 Aastha Sardana, GD Goenka School, P Vihar, New Delhi

Group F
Commended Award


S-024/F-101 Anam Akhtar, Ryan International School, Sec-31, Gurgaon
H-013/F-017 Anushka Shah, Kala Vriksa Art & Craft Classes, Mumbai
P-016/F-106 Geeta Saini, Asha Modern School, Saharanpur
S-033/F-093 Kavya Dhingra, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-033/F-090 Khushi Walia, Sat Paul Mittal School, Ludhiana
S-020/F-045 Munmun Mohanty, The Maurya School, Gurgaon
H-063/F-088 Muskan Chhabra, Be Creative Creative Work Shop, NDelhi
H-026/F-010 Nabigha Gillani, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-041/F-049 Parneet Kaur, Vibrant Strokes, New Delhi
H-023/F-125 Saniya Mushtaque, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-023/F-124 Sarthak Anand, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
P-016/F-056 Steucn Harrib R, B N M Public School, Bangalore
N-003/F-121 Suraj Prabhakar, Udaan Ek Meetha Sapna, Gurgaon
H-026/F-011 Trisha Chaudhary, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon

Group F
Meritorious


H-026/F-009 Aarya Abrol, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon
H-023/F-123 Aastha Lathia, Well Done Art Academy, New Delhi
H-026/F-007 Aastha Mairal, Thoughts on Canvas, Gurgaon

​S-019/F -026 Akanksha, B K Sr. Sec. Public School, Bawani Khera

S-019/F -021 Deepanshu, B K Sr. Sec. Public School, Bawani Khera
H-055/F-120 Deepthi Jayadev, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
H-051/F-100 Dikshita Baruah, Pradeep's Art N Crafts, Nagaon

S-019/F -019 Harsh Yadav, B K Sr. Sec. Public School, Bawani Khera

S-019/F -028 Kusum Yadav, B K Sr. Sec. Public School, Bawani Khera
H-028/F-089 Mahika Jawale, Swarang Sparsh Art Class, Noida
P-016/F-109 Mehar Khurana, The Mothers Intl School, New Delhi
H-055/F-117 Mithula Priyadarshini, Dazzling Kids, Chennai
S-022/F-081 Omar Rehan Momin, Nasr Boys School, Cyberabad
S-002/F-068 Pankaj, Vidya Niketan Public School, Gurgaon
H-053/F-094 Tanisha Chavan, Kalakrit Institute of Fine Arts, Gurgaon

S-019/F -032 Tannu Samar, B K Sr. Sec. Public School, Bawani Khera
P-016/F-105 Yashas Sahni, ITL Public School, New Delhi


Only Award Winning Paintings will be on display during the Exhibition